Staff

Welcome to the Holy Heart Faculty page. Holy Heart currently has more than sixty full time teachers and support staff, working to make sure the school runs smoothly and efficiently.  Please click on the staff member below for their email address.

2021-2022 School Year

Staff

Administration
Sheldon Barry – Principal
Fiona Higdon – Assistant Principal
Robert Brake– Assistant Principal
Emmie Maloney – Administrative Assistant
Valerie Perchard – Administrative Assistant

 

Department Heads
Kelly Smith – English
Dave Newhook – French
James Camsell – Social Studies – On Leave
Andrew Moyst – Social Studies – Acting
Ed Reddick – Technology
Kelly House – Math
Stephanie Gillis -Special Services/PASS
Natasha Janes – Science
Michelle O’Connell – IB Coordinator/English

 

Guidance and Counselling
Boyd Perry – School Counsellor
Jon Lodge– School Counsellor
Erin Cavanagh – School Counsellor

 

 Staff
Laura Breen– Socials/Special Services
Jacinta Bruce – Physical Education
Danielle Burlock – French/Socials
Sarah Chalker – Special Services
Erin Cotes – English
Robert Colbourne – Choir
Jason Counsel – Math/Science
Kayla Dillon – Math/English
Jeremy Dixon – Physical Education/Socials
John Douglas – Physical Education
Tanya Edney – CAS/LRC
Michael Gillam – Science – website
Aimee Hann – Science
Julie Hatcher – Special Services
Mona Hepditch – Science
Geoff Hoffe – ESL
Darren Holloway– Science
Rebecca Howse – French/Spanish
Donna Ivey– Special Services
Jamie Jenkins– Science
Colleen Kearsey– English
Heidi Keating– Special Services
Brett Langdon– English
Rob Lee– Band/Music
Joanne Lockyer – Family Studies
Dawn Marsh– Math
Paul Masters – Special Services
Jon Mauger – Math
Suzanne McBride – ESL
Daniel Morgan – Math/Science
Patricia Morgan – English
Emily Morgan – LEARN – On Leave
Paula Moyse – Math
Janet Nixon – Science – On Leave
Julie Parsons – Special Services
John Pinto – Student Assistant
Stephanie Power – Art/Social
John Rao – Theatre Arts –  website
Tim Rusted – LEARN
Leanne Rossiter – Social Studies
Jamie Sharpe– Special Services
Todd Sharpe – Math   –  website
Greg Simmons – LEARN
Amy Slaney-Howell – English/Social Studies
Crystal Soper – Special Services
Linda Stacey – Math – On Leave
Stephen Strapp – Special Services
Craig Stratton – Social Studies/Technology    – website
Sylvie Trillaud – French/Spanish
Julie Tucker – French/ELA
Chad Wheaton – Math
Patrick Warren – Social Studies
Becky Winsor– Family Studies
Greg Winter– Special Services
Nancy Woolridge – Science/ELA
Lynn Worthman– Science
Patricia Wright – Special Services
Meleny Yetman-Holloway – Art